Meeting Schedules Agendas & Minutes
TOWN OF NEWBURGH
PLANNING BOARD
308 GARDNERTOWN ROAD
NEWBURGH NEW YORK 12550
JOHN P. EWASUTYN (845) 564-7804
Planning Board Chairman Fax: (845) 564-7802
AGENDA
NOVEMBER 17, 2005
*****PLEASE NOTE: THE PLANNING BOARD MEETING WILL START AT 7:00 P.M. AND ALL APPLICANTS/REPRESENTATIVES ARE TO BE PRESENT AT THAT TIME. THE MEETING WILL BE HELD IN THE MEETING ROOM OF TOWN HALL, 1496 ROUTE 300
84 Lumber Expansion (2005-34) PUBLIC HEARING
Pomarico & Racquet Road AMENDED SITE PLAN
Sec. 86; Blk. 1; LOTS 85.2 & 35.1 LOT LINE CHANGE
ZONE IB
Rep: Roy Oppewall, P.E.
BL Companies
2678 South Road
Poughkeepsie NY 12601
Lands of Sternitzke, Bell & Pellella (2005-49) LOT LINE CHANGES
Route 9W & Lockwood Lane
Sec. 8; Blk. 1; Lot 4.22, 21.1, 21.2, 22 & 23
ZONE AR & AR/0
Rep: John Tarolli, P.E./L.S
Mercurio-Norton-Tarolli
PO Box 166
Pine Bush, NY 12566
Lands of Dennis & Nancy Spampinato (2005-24) 4 LOT SUBDIVISION
56 East Rock Cut Road
Sec. 11; Blk. 1; Lot 107
ZONE R-1
Rep: Charles Johnson
Fellenzer Engineering, LLC
22 Mulberry Street
Midddletown NY 10940
NOVEMBER 17, 2005
AGENDA
PAGE 2
Orchard Hills (2003-41) F.E.I.S.
Route 9W and Oak Street RESIDENTIAL SITE PLAN
Sec. 9; Blk. 1; Lots 45.21, 44, 43.1 21 LOT SUBDIVISION
ZONE S R-1 & R-3
Rep: Ross Winglovitz, P.E.
Engineering Properties
110 Orange Avenue
Walden NY 12586
Gardnertown Commons (2004-19) RESIDENTIAL SITE PLAN
South West Corner of 104 Units Multi-Family
Intersection of Gardnertown Road & Creek Run Road
Sec. 75; Blk. 1; Lot 21
ZONE R-3
Rep: Lorraine Potter
Lanc Tully Engineering & Surveying
PO Box 271
Goshen NY 10924
Newburgh Retail Developers Project (2005-32) SITE PLAN
Route 300 & Route 17K (Northeast Corner)
Sec. 97; Blk. 2; Lot 34
ZONE IB
Rep: Rodney Morrison, P.E.
The RLC Group
4236 Albany Post Road, Suite 1
Hyde Park NY 12538
Highland Estates (2001-23) AMENDED SITE PLAN/RETAINING WALL
East Meadow Wind Lane
Between Lots 4-8 & 12-17
ZONE R-3
Rep: Troy A. Wojcierkofsky, P.E.
Chazen Engineering & Land Surveying Co, P.C.
356 Meadow Avenue
Newburgh NY 12550
NOVEMBER 17, 2005
AGENDA
PAGE 3
Nine Rock Cut Road, LLC (2004-48) SITE PLAN
Rock Cut Road
Sec. 86; Blk. 1; Lot 16
ZONE IB
Rep: Ken Lytle
Zen Design Consultants
2Summit Court, Suite 304
Fishkill NY 12524
Tarben Inc. (2004-43) CONCEPTUAL SKETCH PLAN
Revere Road 21 LOT SUBDIVISION
Sec. 6; Blk. 1; Lots 18, 19, 21, 91 LOT LINE CHANGE
Sec. 7; Blk. 2; Lot 110
ZONE AR
Rep: Kenneth Lytle
Zen Design Consultants
2 Summit Court, Suite 304
Fishkill NY 12524
Lands of Percy & Kimberyl Dixon (2004-49) 2 LOT SUBDIVISION
85 Forest Road
Sec. 3; Blk. 1; Lot 103.3
ZONE AR
Rep: Charles Brown, P.E.
Taconic Design Consultants
1 Gardnertown Road
Newburgh NY 12550
Finkelstein, Et Al/J.E.A.H. Realty (2004-58) CONCEPTUAL SKETCH PLAN
a/k/a Parkland Heights 6 LOT SUBDIVISION
North Plank Rd./adjacent to Cronomoer Hill Park LOT LINE CHANGE
Sec. 39; Blk. 1; Lot 64.1
ZONE r-3
Rep: James E. Raab
Doce Associates
5020 Route 9W, Suite 104
Newburgh NY 12550
NOVEMBER 17, 2005
AGENDA
PAGE 4
Lands of Arthur Fowler (2005-50) 3 LOT SUBDIVISION
Gardnertown Road (across from Stanton Rd.) DUPLEX
Sec. 68; Blk. 1; Lot 10 & 8 LOT LINE CHANGE
ZONE R-2
Rep: James E. Raab
Doce Associates
5020 Route 9W, Suite 104
Newburgh NY 12550
Shyam, Inc. (2005-51) CONCEPTUAL SKETCH
Route 52 SITE PLAN
Sec. 60; Blk. 3; Lot 14.1
ZONE B
Rep: James E. Raab
Doce Associates
5020 Route 9W, Suite 104
Newburgh NY 12550
BOARD BUSINESS:
**WORK SESSION: PROJECT READINESS DISCUSSION SCHEDULED FOR 5:00 P.M. IN THE MEETING ROOM OF TOWN HALL ON THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2005